Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde (C15H20O) is a pale-yellow liquid that adds fragrance to body care products. It is an aldehyde, easily blended with other aromatic substances used in perfumes, soaps, fabric care products, etc. It is found naturally in the chamomile plant. It is insoluble in water but can be blended in oils. The commercial production of this compound is done through the cross-aldol condensation of octanal and benzaldehyde.
Request for Real-Time Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde Prices: https://procurementresource.com/resource-center/hexyl-cinnamic-aldehyde-price-trends/pricerequest
The key importing companies for Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde are the United States, India, and Indonesia. On the other hand, the primary exporting countries include India, the United States, and the United Kingdom.
Key Details About the Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde Price Trend:
Procurement Resource does an in-depth analysis of the price trend to bring forth the monthly, quarterly, half-yearly, and yearly information on the Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde price in its latest pricing dashboard. The detailed assessment deeply explores the facts about the product, price change over the weeks, months, and years, key players, industrial uses, and drivers propelling the market and price trends.
Each price record is linked to an easy-to-use graphing device dated back to 2014, which offers a series of functionalities; customization of price currencies and units and downloading of price information as excel files that can be used offline.
The Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde Price chart, including India hexyl cinnamic aldehyde price, USA Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde price, pricing database, and analysis can prove valuable for procurement managers, directors, and decision-makers to build up their strongly backed-up strategic insights to attain progress and profitability in the business.
Industrial Uses Impacting Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde Price Trend:
Applications of Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde are widely associated with the aromatic or fragrance manufacturing industries. Its sweet-oily, floral smell is used extensively in incense products, including soaps, detergents, candles, perfumes, fabric softeners, etc.
Additionally, the compound is used in body care or personal care products like shampoo, lotions, antiperspirants, foam baths, and other emulsifiers like cleansing liquid, hard surface cleaners, bleach, and much more.
- Eternis Fine Chemicals Limited
- Emerald Kalama Chemical
- Kao Chemicals
- Indukern F&F Ingredients
- Natural Advantage
Procurement Resource offers in-depth research on product pricing and market insights for more than 500 chemicals, commodities, and utilities updated daily, weekly, monthly, and annually. It is a cost-effective, one-stop solution for all your market research requirements, irrespective of which part of the value chain you represent.
We have a team of highly experienced analysts who perform comprehensive research to deliver our clients the newest and most up-to-date market reports, cost models, price analysis, benchmarking, and category insights, which help in streamlining the procurement process for our clientele. Our team tracks the prices and production costs of a wide variety of goods and commodities, hence, providing you with the latest and consistent data.
To get real-time facts and insights to help our customers, we work with a varied range of procurement teams across industries. At Procurement Resource, we support our clients, with up-to-date and pioneering practices in the industry, to understand procurement methods, supply chain, and industry trends, so that they can build strategies to achieve maximum growth.
Company Name: Procurement Resource
Contact Person: Chris Byrd
Email: [email protected]
Toll-Free Number: USA & Canada – Phone no: +1 307 363 1045 | UK – Phone no: +44 7537 132103 | Asia-Pacific (APAC) – Phone no: +91 1203185500
Address: 30 North Gould Street, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA